Data protection statement

1. Introduction

Your privacy as a user is very important to us. For your information we explain below the way in which we collect, process and use your personal data. All data collected will remain strictly confidential in our area of responsibility in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act and the protection standards of the EC Data Protection Directive 95/46 / EC. By personal data we mean any information concerning the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person.

2. Collection of personal information

Coropharm collects, stores and uses your personal information to process your order, and carry out related processes thereof, such as shipping and delivery of services you have requested. Furthermore, we store your data to ensure our obligation to pharmaceutical consulting.

By signing up for our e-mail newsletter, you agree that we may use your email address for our own advertising and information purposes until we receive your cancellation thereof. It is possible to unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time via the unsubscribe link in the newsletter titled “unsubscribe newsletter”. Further, you have the option to unsubscribe from the newsletter by sending us an e-mail to info@AMOREX.at You incur no costs for the newsletter.

3. The use and disclosure of personal information

Your personal information (e.g., first name, surname, address, email address, telephone number, etc.) which you have provided either via this website, by e-mail, by phone, by mail or fax, will be used for correspondence with you and only for the purpose for which you have provided us with the data.

The data provided by you will not be disclosed to other companies. For the purposes of our webshop we cooperate with PayPal for payment, whereby you agree that PayPal uses your data. Further analysis of data, except for statistical purposes and then strictly anonymous, does not take place. Please note that personal information you publish in publicly accessible areas, such as the guest book or blog may be collected and misused by others.

If Coropharm uses the services of others (post office, couriers such as dpd, or GLS) to process orders, contractual relations are herewith governed by the provisions of the Austrian Data Protection Act and the protection standards of the EC Data Protection Directive 95/46 / EC. If the courier does not find a specified address or after unsuccessful delivery attempts, we take the liberty to contact you and, where appropriate, to clarify together where or when your order is to be delivered. This enables us to deliver your order as successfully and quickly as possible and without any problems for both parties. This data is used by us only for this purpose.

4. Rights of those concerned, consent and revocation

Your personal data, which we have received from you through our website, by telephone, fax or post, is only stored until the purpose is fulfilled for which it was entrusted to us. As far as trade, tax, administrative or pharmaceutical retention periods have to be observed, the storage time of given data may be up to 2 years. Should you no longer agree with the storage of your personal data, on notification of your revocation we will arrange for the deletion or blocking thereof, or make necessary corrections, where this is possible according to applicable law. You will, on request and only with complete proof of your identity, receive free information about all personal data about you that we have stored.

5. Cookies and social media plugins

The Coropharm website uses cookies to facilitate its use A cookie is a text file that is stored by the server on your hard drive. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or to send viruses to your computer. Cookies are ascribed to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain which you yourself have opened.

One of the main reasons for the use of cookies is to provide you with convenient use and to save you time. Cookies tell the web server that you have returned to a specific site, for example if you visit the Coropharm website. The online cookie helps “www.AMOREX.at” to recall specific information on subsequent visits to the site. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing and shipping addresses. If your computer returns to the “www.AMOREX.at” website, the information you previously provided is retrieved and quickly available. This enables us at “www.AMOREX.at” to adjust to the customer’s requirements.

You have the option to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can set your browser so that it only accepts cookies from the websites which you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may find you are not able to use the interactive features of “www.AMOREX.at“. These services vary from browser to browser.

6. Disclaimer

We occasionally refer to the websites of affiliated companies and third parties. Although we select these third parties carefully, we cannot guarantee or accept liability for the accuracy of content or data security of third party websites. Also this privacy policy does not apply to linked third party websites. All information on this website has been checked with great care. However, we cannot always guarantee that the contents of our own web pages are always correct and completely up to date.

Substantial changes to this privacy policy will be promptly updated here.

7. Contact, questions and comments are always welcome

Provider of this website:

Coropharm (responsible for contents according to § 5 MedienG) 
Hausergasse 27, 9500 Villach, Austria
Telephone: +43 660 1246814
E-mail:
info@AMOREX.at

If you have any questions, suggestions or comments on the subject of data protection, please contact us.

Date: January 2016